August 2015 Issue - page 4

Page 4
Dressage at Devon 2015 - 40
th
Anniversary
S
chedule
Class 133
Suitable to become a Dressage Horse (under saddle) 3 year old horses
Class 134
Suitable to become a Dressage Horse (under saddle) 4 year old horses
Class 103
Yearling Fillies
Class 104
Yearling Colts and Geldings
Class 105
Two year old Fillies
Class 106
Two year old Colts and Geldings
Class 107
Three year old Fillies
Class 108
Three year old Colts and Geldings
Class 101
Fillies of 2014
Class 102
Colts of 2014
Class 109
Foal Championship
Class 110
Filly Championship
Class 111
Colt/Gelding Championship
Evening – tentatively scheduled for 5PM
Class 137
Materiale (under saddle) 3 year old Fillies
Class 138
Materiale (under saddle) 3 year old Colts/Geldings
Class 112
Young Horse Championship
Three year old Prospect Award – awarded to the two horses with the highest
combined scores from in-hand classes #105 or #106 and Materiale classes
#138 or #139.
Class 122
Great American Insurance Group/United States Dressage Federation Filly
Championship East Coast Series Final
Class 121
Great American Insurance Group/United States Dressage Federation Foal
Championship East Coast Series Final
Class 123
Great American Insurance Group/United States Dressage Federation Colt
Championship
Class 131
Mares under Saddle
Class 132
Stallions and Geldings under Saddle
Class 135
Suitable to become a Dressage Horse (under saddle) 5 year old horses
Class 136
Suitable to become a Dressage Horse (under saddle) 6 year old horses
Class 113
Four year old and older Maiden Mares
Class 114
Four year old and older Broodmares
Class 115
Four year old and older Yeld Mares
Class 116
Four year old and older Stallions
Class 126
Adult Amateur Handler
Class 127
JR/YR Amateur Handler
Class 128
Produce of Dam
Class 129
Get of Sire
Class 130
Breeders Group
Class 117
Mare Championship
Class 118
Stallion Championship
Class 119
Mature Horse Championship
Evening – tentatively scheduled for 5PM
Class 139
Materiale (under saddle) Mares
Class 140
Materiale (under saddle) Stallions
“Born in the USA” Breeder’s Awards
- highest scoring horses from Tuesday and
Wednesday classes that were bred and born in the USA.
Class 124
Great American Insurance Group/United States Dressage Federation Mare
Championship East Coast Series Finals
Class 125
Great American Insurance Group/United States Dressage Federation
Stallion Championship East Coast Series Finals
Class 141
Materiale Championship – open to the first, second & third placed horses
from Classes 139-140
Class 120
Dressage at Devon Grand Championship
Morning and Afternoon in the Dixon Oval
– Individual Breed Classes for the following
breeds or registries: Andalusian, Appaloosa, Arabian, Half Arabian, Danish Warmblood,
Dutch Warmblood, Friesian, Georgian Grande, Haflinger, Hanoverian, Iberian Horse,
ISR-Oldenburg NA, Lusitano, Mules, NA Sport Pony, Oldenburg (GOV), PRE,
Rheinland Pfalz-Saar, Thoroughbred, Trakehner
Gold Ring begins at 12 Noon
- Veterinary Inspection for all CDI Competitors at the Gold Ring
Class 1
USEF Fourth Level Test of Choice
Class 6
FEI Dressage Test for 4 year old Horses
Class 7
FEI Dressage Test for 5 year old Horses
Class 8
FEI Dressage Test for 6 year old Horses
Class 2
USEF Fourth Level Test 1
Class 16
FEI Prix St. Georges
Class 23
FEI Grand Prix Qualifier for Grand Prix Musical Freestyle
Class 25
FEI Junior Team Test
Class 9
FEI Dressage Test for 4 year old Horses
Class 10
FEI Dressage Test for 5 year old Horses
Class 11
FEI Dressage Test for 6 year old Horses
Class 28
FEI Young Rider Team Test
LADIES DAY HAT CONTEST
- mid afternoon
Dinner Break and Special Exhibitions
Evening – Scheduled to begin at 7 PM
Class 31
FEI Intermediare II for riders age 16-25
Class 21
FEI Grand Prix Qualifier for Grand Prix Special
Special Exhibitions and Awards Ceremonies
Class 3
USEF 4th Level Test 2
Class 17
FEI Intermediare 1
Class 19
FEI Intermediate A
Special Exhibitions
Class 26
FEI Junior Rider Individual Test
Class 29
FEI Young Rider Individual Test
Class 12
FEI Team Test for Ponies
Class 32
FEI Young Rider Grand Prix
Special Exhibitions and Award Ceremonies
Evening – Scheduled to begin at 7:30 PM
Class 24 FEI Grand Prix Freestyle
Special Exhibitions and Awards Ceremonies
Class 13
Individual Test for Ponies CDN
Class 30
FEI Young Rider Freestyle
Class 27
FEI Junior Freestyle
Class 4
USEF 4th Level Test 2
Class 5
USEF 4th Level Test
Special Exhibitions
Class 33
FEI U-25 Grand Prix Freestyle
Class 22
FEI Grand Prix Special
Class 20
FEI Intermediate B
Class 18
FEI Intermediare I Freestyle
Class 14
Dressage Seat Equitation for Junior Riders
Class 15
Dressage Seat Equitation for Adult Amateurs
Tuesday, September 29, 2015 8 AM Breed Classes
Wednesday, September 30, 2015 8 AM Breed Classes
Thursday, October 1, 2015 8 AM Performance and Breed Classes
Friday, October 2, 2015 8 AM Performance Classes
Saturday, October 3, 2015 8 AM
Sunday, October 4, 2015 8 AM Performance Classes
Photo credit: Hoof
Print Images
1,2,3 5,6,7,8,9,10,11,12,13,14,...40
Powered by FlippingBook